Results 1 to 10 of 31
[…] In other words, if ya got the funds to fight them, go for it.
-
03-29-2010, 12:17 PM #6Senior Member
Size of plants allowed
The law is 15 plants per person. I checked and even clones without roots qualify as a plant, I forget the exact clause in the law.
-
03-29-2010, 01:25 PM #7Member
Size of plants allowed
WAC 246-75-010: Medical marijuana.
"(b) "Plant" means any marijuana plant in any stage of growth."
Love it when lawmakers can't follow their own laws. In RCW 69.51a.080 it says "(1) By July 1, 2008, the department of health shall adopt rules defining the quantity of marijuana that could reasonably be presumed to be a sixty-day supply for qualifying patients; this presumption may be overcome with evidence of a qualifying patient's necessary medical use."
I didn't find that info
Dennis in Montana
-
03-29-2010, 01:35 PM #8Member
Size of plants allowed